Johanna Eleonore Offermann, 19402019 (aged 79 years)

Name
Johanna Eleonore Offermann
Given names
Johanna Eleonore
Surname
Offermann
Also known as
Hannelore
Restriction
none
Birth September 19, 1940 47 38
Eicherscheid
Latitude: 50.5789 Longitude: 6.3052 OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1940): PlaceEicherscheid, Eicherscheid, Monschau, Aachen, Rheinprovinz, Preußen, German Empire
(Administrative levels: part of place, Bürgermeisterei, rural county, administrative district, province, free state, country)
GOV (today): PlaceEicherscheid, PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: part of place, municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)

Address: Simmerath
Occupation
Lebensmittelkauffrau
Death of a paternal grandfatherMichael Johann Lauscher
April 15, 1942 (aged 1 year)
Rohren
Latitude: 50.55 Longitude: 6.28 OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1942): PlaceRohren, Monschau, Monschau, Aachen, Rheinprovinz, Preußen, German Empire
(Administrative levels: place, Stadt, rural county, administrative district, province, free state, country)
GOV (today): PlaceRohren, Monschau, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: place, Stadt, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)

Address: Monschau
Death of a fatherMartin Johann Offermann
December 22, 1969 (aged 29 years)
Simmerath
Latitude: 50.6 Longitude: 6.3 OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1969): PlaceSimmerath
(Administrative levels: municipality)
GOV (today): PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)
Death of a motherMaria Anna Lauscher
January 30, 2002 (aged 61 years)
Strauch
Latitude: 50.62609 Longitude: 6.33608 OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (2002): PlaceSimmerath-Strauch, PlaceSimmerath, Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Gemeinschaft
(Administrative levels: place, municipality, county, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)
GOV (today): PlaceSimmerath-Strauch, PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: place, municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)

Address: Simmerath
Death of a sisterEdeltraud Kolumba Offermann
July 25, 201516:15 (aged 74 years) Age: 88
Simmerath
Latitude: 50.60697 Longitude: 6.29927 OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (2015): PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)
GOV (today): PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)

Address: Eifelklinik St. Brigida
Death September 21, 2019 (aged 79 years)
Strauch
Latitude: 50.625522 Longitude: 6.335850 OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (2019): PlaceSimmerath-Strauch, PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: place, municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)
GOV (today): PlaceSimmerath-Strauch, PlaceSimmerath, Städteregion Aachen, Köln, Northrhine-Westphalia, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
(Administrative levels: place, municipality, region, administrative district, federal state, state, confederation)
Family with parents
father
Martin Offermann
18931969
Birth: July 21, 1893 39 34Eicherscheid
Death: December 22, 1969Simmerath
mother
sister
Private
elder sister
Trude Heiler
19272015
Birth: June 3, 1927 33 25Eicherscheid
Death: July 25, 2015Simmerath
sister
Private
herself
19402019
Birth: September 19, 1940 47 38Eicherscheid
Death: September 21, 2019Strauch