Hendrijk Lodewijk Claessens C.s.s.R., 18271866 (aged 38 years)

Name
Hendrijk Lodewijk /Claessens/ C.s.s.R.
Given names
Hendrijk Lodewijk
Surname
Claessens
Name suffix
C.s.s.R.
Also known as
Rev. Louis /Claessens/
Family with parents
father
17771852
Birth: April 12, 1777 37 34Schinnen, Beekdaelen, Limburg, Netherlands
Death: June 7, 1852Sittard, Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg, Netherlands
mother
17911886
Birth: February 20, 1791Sittard, Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg, Netherlands
Death: January 18, 1886Sittard, Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg, Netherlands
Marriage MarriageApril 22, 1814Sittard, Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg, Netherlands
4 years
elder brother
Mgr. Adam Carell Claeesens
18181895
Birth: June 28, 1818 41 27Sittard, Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg, Netherlands
Death: July 10, 1895Buitenzorg, Bogor, West Java, Indonesia
10 years
himself
18271866
Birth: November 23, 1827 50 36Sittard, Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg, Netherlands
Death: July 9, 1866Annapolis, Anne Arundel County, Maryland, USA
Occupation

Einkleidung im Redemptoristenkloster in St. Truiden/Belgien am 15.10.1848; Redemptoristen = Congregatio Sanctissimi Redemptoris (C.s.s.R.); Profess am 15.10.1849; Priesterweihe am 26.03.1853 in Philadelphia; Missionar in New York; Vorsteher in Detroit und Buffalo; Professor der Theologie in Cumberland und Annapolis; Priester in Annapolis.

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. All rights reserved.